You are here

Former Lieutenant Governor's

Shri A.N. Jha, I.C.S.  Shri A.N. Jha, I.C.S.
07.09.1966 to 19.01.1972
Shri M.G. Pimputkar, I.C.S. Shri M.G. Pimputkar, I.C.S.
19.01.1972 to 23.04.1972
Shri Baleshwar Prasad, I.A.S. Shri Baleshwar Prasad, I.A.S.
24.04.1972 to 03.10.1974
Shri Krishan Chand, I.C.S. Shri Krishan Chand, I.C.S.
04.10.1974 to 30.03.1977
Shri D.R. Kohli, I.C.S. Shri D.R. Kohli, I.C.S.
31.03.1977 to 16.02.1980
Shri Jagmohan, I.A.S Shri Jagmohan, I.A.S
17.02.1980 to 30.03.1981
Shri S.L. Khurana, I.A.S. Shri S.L. Khurana, I.A.S.
30.03.1981 to 01.09.1982
Shri Jagmohan, I.A.S. Shri Jagmohan, I.A.S.
02.09.1982 to 25.04.1984
Shri P.G. Gavai, I.A.S. Shri P.G. Gavai, I.A.S.
26.04.1984 to 03.11.1984
Shri M.M.K. Wali, I.A.S Shri M.M.K. Wali, I.A.S
04.11.1984 to 15.11.1985
AVM H.L. Kapur, PVSM, AVSM AVM H.L. Kapur, PVSM, AVSM
16.11.1985 to 03.08.1988
Shri Romesh Bhandari, I.A.S. Shri Romesh Bhandari, I.A.S.
04.08.1988 to 13.12.1989
ACM Arjan Singh, D.F.C. ACM Arjan Singh, D.F.C.
14.12.1989 to 17.12.1990
Shri Markandey Singh, I.P.S. Shri Markandey Singh, I.P.S.
17.12.1990 to 04.05.1992
Shri P.K. Dave, I.A.S. Shri P.K. Dave, I.A.S.
04.05.1992 to 04.01.1997
Shri Tejendra Khanna, I.A.S.  Shri Tejendra Khanna, I.A.S.
04.01.1997 to 20.04.1998
Shri Vijai Kapoor, I.A.S Shri Vijai Kapoor, I.A.S
20.04.1998 to 08.06.2004
Shri B. L. Joshi Shri B. L. Joshi
09.06.2004 to 08.04.2007
Shri Tejendra Khanna, I.A.S. Shri Tejendra Khanna, I.A.S.
09.04.2007 to 08.07.2013
Shri Najeeb Jung, I.A.S. Shri Najeeb Jung, I.A.S.
09.07.2013 to 22.12.2016